Scott Robinson (quadhome) wrote,
Scott Robinson
quadhome

My awkwardness over informal grammar will be damn near the death of us all.

Sam: Yo
Sam: Car got broken into when I was at the park today
Me: Shit!
Me: What got stole?
Sam: I had to put it in the garage until I can get the window fixed tomorrow
Sam: Nothing
Sam: They’re shitty thieves
Sam: They tried to take the stereo but failed
Me: Fail.
Sam: Yeah, but the passenger side window is all busted
Me: See, if you didn’t lock the door, this wouldn’t have happened ;-)
Sam: I FUCKING KNOW

Tags: spewing
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment